Audite


International
Conducting
Competition

9-15 July 2017
Patron – Yuri Simonov

Results

Prizewinners

 

First Prize

Igor Manasherov – Russia

Second Prize

Adrian Slywotzky – USA

Third Prize

Naoyuki Hayashi – Japan

Orchestra Prize

Naoyuki Hayashi – Japan

Yuri Simonov Prize

Sébastien Thomas Bagnoud – Switzerland

Final

The following applicants were selected:

(in alphabetical order)

Sébastien Thomas Bagnoud – Switzerland
Naoyuki Hayashi – Japan
Igor Manasherov – Russia
Daiki Michihata – Japan
Adrian Slywotzky – USA
Kris Stroobants – Belgium

Semi-final

The following applicants were selected:

(in alphabetical order)

Sébastien Thomas Bagnoud – Switzerland
Yuki Hasegawa – Japan
Naoyuki Hayashi – Japan
Lilyan Kaiv – Estonia
Igor Manasherov – Russia
Daiki Michihata – Japan
Nick Ost – Belgium
Adrian Slywotzky – USA
Kris Stroobants – Belgium

Round 2

The following applicants were selected:

(in alphabetical order)

Sébastien Thomas Bagnoud – Switzerland
Jordi Bonilla Julià – Spain
Haofu Chai – China
Todd Craven – USA
Radoslaw Dron – Poland
Yuki Hasegawa – Japan
Naoyuki Hayashi – Japan
Lilyan Kaiv – Estonia
Olena Korolenko – Ukraine
Lik Hin Lam – Hong Kong
Igor Manasherov – Russia
Daiki Michihata – Japan
Igor Mokerov – Russia
Nick Ost – Belgium
Junping Qian – China
Anna Skryleva – Germany
Adrian Slywotzky – USA
Kris Stroobants – Belgium
Jiang Xie – China

Round 1

The following applicants were invited to participate:

(in alphabetical order)

Sébastien Thomas Bagnoud – Switzerland
Reuben Blundell – Australia
Jordi Bonilla Julià – Spain
Haofu Chai – China
Hao-An Henry Cheng – Taiwan
Todd Craven – USA
Daichi Deguchi – Japan
Simonida Dragovic – Serbia
Radoslaw Dron – Poland
James Fellenbaum – USA
Edette Gagne – Canada
Nicky Gluch – Australia
Yuki Hasegawa – Japan
Naoyuki Hayashi – Japan
Christian Hørbov-Meier – Denmark
Lilyan Kaiv – Estonia
Toshifumi Kanai – Japan
Konstantin Karklisiyski – Bulgaria
Yoon-Jee Kim – South Korea (cancelled due to illness)
Minsu Augustinus Kim – South Korea
Olena Korolenko – Ukraine
Lik Hin Lam – Hong Kong
Johannes Löhner – USA
Igor Manasherov – Russia
Daiki Michihata – Japan
Igor Mokerov – Russia
Nodoka Okisawa – Japan
Nick Ost – Belgium
Masane Ota – Japan
Junping Qian – China
Graham Ross – UK
Daisuke Shibata – Japan
Anna Skryleva – Germany
Adrian Slywotzky – USA
Klemens Starybrat – Poland
Kris Stroobants – Belgium
Hitoshi Suzuki – Japan
Markand Thakar – USA
Katleen Weverbergh – Belgium
Jiang Xie – China

Click here for photos